The Cast List has been announced 

Congratulations to all students who auditioned for this year’s production of ‘Disney’s The Little Mermaid’. The production team were overwhelmed with the talent of over 150 students who auditioned across the College for this year’s production.

We are pleased to announce the cast list and we thank all those students who auditioned to be cast in the show. If you were unsuccessful this year there are still other opportunities to be involved in the show, such as backstage crew roles and more. Please send expressions of interest to Miss Hocking or Miss Duke if you would like to be considered for these opportunities.

Production performance dates: Wednesday 8th August through to Saturday 11th August.

View full cast list here >>

CAST LIST

ARIEL: HANNAH UNDERWOOD
PRINCE ERIC: BLAKE MCKISSOCK
SEBASTIAN: DANIEL TOHILL
FLOUNDER: JON-ANTHONY FORMICHELLI
SCUTTLE: TOM MYSZKA
KING TRITON: DAVID KAY
GRIMSBY: CHELSEA BROWNING
URSULA: EMILY FRANKLIN
FLOTSAM: JAMES YDREOS
JETSAM: LARNIE BEADMAN
CHEF LOUIS: TIM MASON
MERSISTERS:
AQUATA – ABBY DART
ALLANA- SASHA MISSEL
ARISTA – DANIKA DAKIC
ATINA – KIKI WARE
ADELLA – JAZMINE MICALLEF
ANDRINA – JESS FORMICHELLI

WINWARD / ENSEMBLE:
SOREN ADKIN
LEEWARD / ENSEMBLE:
JEREMY LOVETT

PRINCESSES/ ENSEMBLE:
ARAMAYA WILSON
HARRIET SAUNDERS
LEAH MCINNES MOON
MADDY TOOMEY
PHOEBE JANSZ
ATHENA KAYE

PILOT (CAMEO) / ENSEMBLE:
SASA NIKOLIC
JELLYFISH (SOLO SINGING) / ENSEMBLE:
CALEB LEOW
FISH (SOLO SINGING) / ENSEMBLE:
JASMINE FARR

MAIDS / ENSEMBLE:
ASHLEY LUCY-JANNERT
MADDY REYNOLDS
TAYLAH DAVIES
ELLA DREW

CHEFS / ENSEMBLE:
HYU MOTOKI
JACK GESHEV
ALFIE BAKER
SAM GALVIN
CODY CUMMINS
MARKO DAKIC
JEREMY LOVETT
JIEI MOTOKI

ENSEMBLE:
ALEX GILBERT
AMELIE STOREY
BAILEY O’BRIEN
BIANCA RICHARDS
BROOKE JARVIS
CAITLYN EVANS
CATRIONA COTTEE
CHARLIZE MCKISSOCK
DEAKIN ZMOOD
ELLA COMPSON
ELLA FERRIER
EMILY FOOTE
GEORGIA PARKER
HAILEY SMITH
HANNAH BELLI
HANNAH THOMPSON
HAYLEY FOOTE
ISABELLA CANTOS
ISABELLA LIBERTA
JACK LOWE
JACQUI SANDO
JAMISON ZMOOD
JESS KELLY
JESSICA PARDO
JONATHAN WALLACE
JULIETTE BERTHUIAME
KAITLIN JOHNSON
KATE BANFIELD
KAYLA O’BRIEN
KRYSANTHI KOUNELIS
LAILA MEHR
LEAH HOLMES
LILY DUBIOS
LILY MACARTNEY
MOLLY ROBINS
OLIVIA STEPHENSON
SARAH HARTWELL
SETH MACKAY
SIENNA PATER
STEPHANIE JUTRISA
TAMIKA BROOKS
TAYLA GREY
TIM YOUNG
VICTORIA GILBERT
WILL DEAR
ZAHLIE BROWN

FEATURED DANCERS:
DANCE CAPTAIN – BRONTE SANTOS
SKYE PARKER
BREANNA SMITH
DAISY GIBSON
BROOKE BEKKERS
HAYLEY COLEMAN
SATOMI ANDO
HOLLY WRIGHT
ALISON HUGHES
SARAH MCLAUGHLIN
XANDER SOH
BRIHNY UNWIN
BRIELLYN MILLER

TAPPING GULLS / ENSEMBLE:
ALEX DE GROOT
TIM MASON
MOLLY MACARTNEY
PAIGE GOODSON
AIDAN MILLER
SARAH MCLAUGHLIN
JESS KELLY
KAITLYN SOH
SCARLETT STOPPEL-LOVETT
ALIVIA STEWART

ROLLER SKATERS / ENSEMBLE:
ROLLER CAPTAIN – TIANNA MASSIN
ASHLEY-MARIE DAISLEY
LUCY FITZGERALD
BIANCA LUCIANO
WYNTER DE COSTA